Skip to content
AsphaltPavingIndex

Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd

Rating
5.0/5
Reviews
12
Signals
3/5

Signals are what this site could see on the Google record.

Serves
Mississauga (Peel)
Listed under
Excavation and Grading
Newest review
3 years ago in the August 2026 snapshot

Last updated: By The Pavement Desk

Reach Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd

Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd has not claimed this listing. The form reaches AsphaltPavingIndex.

Photograph published by Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd on its own Google listing

Photographs published by Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd on its own Google listing.

  • Photograph 2 of 2 published by Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd on its own Google listing

About Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd

In Mississauga, Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd works as an excavation and grading contractor.

12 Google reviews, averaging 5.0. Listed under Excavation and Grading. Hours published for all seven days. Roughly 6 km out from Mississauga. No website on record; call instead.

Not checked

Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd publishes no website, so there is nothing of its own for this site to read beyond its Google listing.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not AsphaltPavingIndex.

How the 12 published reviews break down

  • 5★12
  • 4★0
  • 3★0
  • 2★0
  • 1★0
  • 3 years ago

    “Professional and experience driver's”

    Marcin · via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    “Very fast”

    Ihor · via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Similar pros nearby

Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd: frequently asked questions

Is Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd well reviewed?

Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 12 reviews, of which 12 are five-star and 0 are two-star or worse.

Where does Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd operate?

Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd is listed at 3245 Wharton Way, Mississauga, ON L4X 2R9, in the Peel area.

How do I get a bid from Turbo Disposal & Excavation Ltd?

Send a request through AsphaltPavingIndex's quote form.
Request a quote