Pavement Shield
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 143
- Signals
- 5/5
Signals are what this site could see on the Google record.
- Serves
- Whitby (Durham)
- Listed under
- Parking Lot Paving
- Newest review
- a month ago in the August 2026 snapshot
- Responds via
- website
Last updated: By The Pavement Desk
Reach Pavement Shield
Pavement Shield has not claimed this listing. The form reaches AsphaltPavingIndex.
- pavementshield.ca
- 7675 Baldwin St N, Whitby, ON L1M 1Y5
- View on Google Maps

Photographs published by Pavement Shield on its own Google listing.
About Pavement Shield
In Whitby, Pavement Shield works as a parking lot paving contractor.
143 Google reviews, averaging 4.9. Listed under Parking Lot Paving, Sealcoating and Asphalt Repair. Seven days of hours on record. 4 project photos. About 10 km from Whitby.
173 words of page text were read from Pavement Shield's own site, and the paving and sealcoating vocabulary this directory routes on appears there in the firm's own wording.
Their site: https://pavementshield.ca/
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not AsphaltPavingIndex.
How the 143 published reviews break down
- 5★139
- 4★2
- 3★1
- 2★0
- 1★1
- a month ago
“I highly recommend Pavement Shield! This is a well run, professional service. They came when they said they were coming, were on time, and did an amazing job on our driveway. Our driveway looks fantastic and we will use them again. I also really like that it is female run ~ Taylor is wonderful. Thank you”
Laurie · via Google reviews
- a month ago
“Pavement Shield did a fantastic job sealing our driveway, and the results speak for themselves. From the very beginning, Taylor’s customer service stood out. The team provided clear communication, arrived exactly on time, and paid careful attention to detail - they even took the time to tape off all the edges around the driveway perfectly. Our driveway looks brand new, and they left absolutely no mess behind. Highly recommend Pavement Shield for their professionalism and high-quality work!”
Daniel · via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“Driveway looks awesome. They do an amazing job. They do a finish that is not shinny. Just love it! They go the extra mile! They even used tape to mask the stone. Just the best!”
Martin · via Google reviews
- a month ago
“I couldn't be happier with the driveway sealing job done by Pavement Shield. My driveway has a brand new light-coloured interlocking stone border, and my biggest worry was a crew getting sloppy and splashing black sealer all over it. The people who work for this company are absolute professionals. The precision on the edging is immaculate, with not a single stray droplet or smudge on the stonework. They used a high-quality, thick product that completely filled in all the small hairline cracks and weathered aggregate, leaving a flawless, uniform matte finish. They even staked off the entire area with caution tape to protect it while curing. If you want a top-tier, commercial-grade job done right without the mess, I highly…”
Fuffer · via Google reviews
- 3 weeks ago
“We had our driveway sealed by pavement shield. They did an excellent job!! They prepped the driveway, taped off any areas needed and sealed the driveway. They were extremely professional. There employee Texas was super polite and knowledgeable. We highly recommend pavement shield!! Thank you so much for the great job! Yvonne & David McGregor”
Yvonne · via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 7 a.m.–8 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 7 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Thursday | 7 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Friday | 7 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Saturday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Sunday | Closed |
Similar pros nearby
Pavement Shield: frequently asked questions
Is Pavement Shield well reviewed?
- Pavement Shield holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 143 reviews, of which 139 are five-star and 1 are two-star or worse.
Where does Pavement Shield operate?
- Pavement Shield is listed at 7675 Baldwin St N, Whitby, ON L1M 1Y5, in the Durham area.
How do I get a bid from Pavement Shield?
- Send a request through AsphaltPavingIndex's quote form, or reach it through pavementshield.ca.


