Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 8
- Signals
- 4/5
Signals are what this site could see on the Google record.
- Serves
- Caledon Village
- Listed under
- Excavation and Grading
- Newest review
- 4 years ago in the August 2026 snapshot
Last updated: By The Pavement Desk
Reach Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD
Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD has not claimed this listing. The form reaches AsphaltPavingIndex.
- No website on file
- 12538 Innis Lake Rd, Caledon Village, ON L7C 2Y4
- View on Google Maps

Photographs published by Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD on its own Google listing.
About Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD
Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD is an excavation and grading contractor working in Caledon Village.
Phone only, no website listed. 4.6 stars from 8 Google reviews. Excavation and Grading is where Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD sits on this site. Open hours listed every day. 3 photos on file.
Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD publishes no website, so there is nothing of its own for this site to read beyond its Google listing.
Service options
- Onsite services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not AsphaltPavingIndex.
How the 8 published reviews break down
- 5★6
- 4★1
- 3★1
- 2★0
- 1★0
- 4 years ago
“Very helpful staff and the product was of good quality”
Abhishek · via Google reviews
- 4 years ago
“Very professional, completed the job on time and exceeded my expectations!”
Steven · via Google reviews
- 4 years ago
“Very friendly staff”
SatB · via Google reviews
- 5 years ago
“Really good people”
hasanjot · via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Friday | 8 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Similar pros nearby
Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD: frequently asked questions
Is Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD well reviewed?
- Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD holds a 4.6-star Google rating across 8 reviews, of which 6 are five-star and 0 are two-star or worse.
Where does Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD operate?
- Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD is listed at 12538 Innis Lake Rd, Caledon Village, ON L7C 2Y4.
How do I get a bid from Marrex Construction & Excavating LTD?
- Send a request through AsphaltPavingIndex's quote form.

